FANDOM


The following information is not an official part of the series,
but can still be enjoyed as fan fiction.



Opening Credits

Vlcsnap-2013-08-05-00h56m10s58
ABC Pictures (Bananas in Pyjamas The Movie)

Warner Bros. Pictures

and

ABC Pictures

present

BANANAS IN PYJAMAS: THE MOVIE

Closing Credits

Directed by

Piet Kroon

Tom Sito

Screenplay by

Simon Hopkinson and Bob la Castra

and

Michael G. Wilson

and

Debra Oswald and Richard Tulloch

Based on the Series "Bananas in Pyjamas" created by

Carey Blyton

Produced by

Helena Harris

Virginia Lumsden

Executive Producer

Mark Barnard

Production Designer

Mark "Crash" McCreery

Editor

Robert Fisher, Jr.

Music by

Graeme Revell

Original Themes Composed by

Carey Blyton

Starring the voice talents of

Ben Stiller

as

B1

David Spade

as

B2

Lori Alan

as

Amy

Carolyn Lawrence

as

Lulu

Chris Rock

as

Morgan

Ernie Sabella

as

Rat-In-The-Hat

and

Michael Clarke Duncan

as

B3

Visual Effects Supervisor

Philippe Gluckman

Head of Layout

Derek Drymon

Art Director

Kenneth Valentine Slevin

Character Director

Somesh Quardos

Senior Production Manager

Andrew Merrifield

Head of Story

Joe Ranft

Digital Lighting Coordinator

Helena Stone

CG Supervisor

Alexander Kolliopoulos

Associate Producers

AARON PARRY

JOHN WALKER

Production Managers

GLEN DALY

LAURA LEGANZA REYNOLDS

Supervising Animators

Scott Clark

Shawn Krause

Dave Mullins

Doug Sweetland

VOICE CAST

B1 BEN STILLER

B2 DAVID SPADE

Amy LORI ALAN

Lulu CAROLYN LAWRENCE

Morgan CHRIS ROCK

Rat-In-The-Hat ERNIE SABELLA

B3 MICHAEL CLARKE DUNCAN

Narrator KARINA KELLY 

ADDITIONAL VOICES

CARLOS ALZARAQUI           HANK AZARIA        ADRIEN BRODY

CLANCY BROWN           RODGER BUMPASS          DAN CASTELLANETA

JOHN LEGUIZAMO          HARRY SHEARER             MIRA SORVINO

SIGOURNEY WEAVER

Casting by

Mary Hidalgo

Imagery and Animation by

Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.

Culver City, California

STORY

Story Manager

Mark Nielsen

Story Artists

*Steve Purcell

*Dan Scanlon

*J. Garett Sheldrew

*Brian Fee

*Rob Gibbs

*Max Brace

*Brenda Chapman

*Matthew Luhn

*David Skelly

Additional Storyboarding

*Mark Andrews

*James S. Baker

*Josh Cooley

*Dalton Grant

*Jorgen Klubien

*Bud Luckey

*Ted Mathot

*Bobby Podesta

Digital Storyboarding & Effects

Patrick Siemer

Additional Digital Storyboarding

Andrew Jimenez

Louis Gonzales

Script Supervisor

Susan E. Levin

Story Coordinator

Adrian Ochoa

Story Production Assistant

Valerie Villas

ART

Art Manager

Andrea Warren

Art Development Manager

Sue Maatouk-Kalache

Character & Environment Designers

*Jay Shuster

*Nat McLaughlin

*Anthony Christov

*Gary Schultz

Production Artists

*Nelson "Rey" Bohol

*Albert Lozano

Graphic Designers

*Craig Foster

*Ellen Moon Lee

*Andy Dreyfus

Sculptor

Jerome Ranft

Digital Painters

*Bert Berry

*Jamie Frye

*Yvonne Herbst

*Glenn Kim

*John Lee

*Laura Phillips

*Japeth Pieper

Matte Painters

*Randy Berrett

*John Lee

*Ernesto Nemesio

*Laura Phillips

*Paul Topolos

Matte Technical Artists

*Kurt Fleischer

*Alex Harvill

*Patrick James

*Mira Nikolic

*Humera Yasmin Khan

*Matthew Webb

Visual Development

*Dave Deal

*Bud Luckey

*Jorgen Klubien

*Buck Lewis

*Teddy Newton

Custom Paint Consultant

Chip Foose

Additional Production Art

*Maria Lee

*Bill Zahn

Art Coordinators

*Shane M. Thomas

*Stephanie Hamilton

*Jay Ward

*Nick Vlahos

Art Production Assistant

Russell J. Stough

EDITORIAL

Editorial Manager

Hoon H. Kim

Second Film Editors

Torbin Xan Bullock

Kevin Nolting

Sequence Editing

Stephen Schaffer

Additional Editing

Stan Webb

Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.

Lee Unkrich, A.C.E.

First Assistant Editor

Anna Wolitzky

Second Assistant Editors

David Suther

Gregory Amundson

Patrick Day Kennedy

Music Editor

David Slusser

Editorial Coordinator

Evan Smith

Editorial Production Assistant

Amera Rizk

ANIMATION

Animation Manager

Chris DiGiovanni

Directing Animators

*James Ford Murphy

*Bobby Podesta

Crowds Animation Lead

Paul Mendoza

Animation Character Development

*Scott Clark

*Glenn McQueen

*James Ford Murphy

*Bobby Podesta

*Tasha Wedeen Harris

Animators

*Carlos Baena

*Rodrigo Blaas Nacle

*Jason Boose

*Adam Burke

*Brett Coderre

*Tim Crawfurd

*Don Crum

*David Devan

*Ike Feldman

*Doug Frankel

*Tom Gately

*Stephen Gregory

*Tasha Wedeen Harris

*Travis Hathaway

*Nancy Kato

*John Kahrs

*Shawn Krause

*Karen Kiser

*Wendell Lee

*Jaime Landes

*Michal Makarewicz

*Matt Majers

*Steve Mason

*Daniel Mason

*Sarah Mercey-Boose

*Jon Mead

*Cameron Miyasaki

*Billy Merritt

*Victor Navone

*Dave Mullins

*Matt Nolte

*Dan Nguyen

*Brett Pulliam

*Sanjay Patel

*Roger Rose

*Rich Quade

*Bob Scott

*Brett Schulz

*David Earl Smith

*Doug Sheppeck

*Michael Stocker

*Ross Stevenson

*J. Warren Trezevant

*Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu

*Ian White

*Anthony Ho Wong

*Michael Wu

*Ron Zorman

Additional Animation

*Bobby Beck

*Andrew Gordon

*Angus MacLane

*Michael Parks

*Robert H. Russ

*Gini Cruz Santos

*Andrew H. Schmidt

*Kureha Yokoo

Animation Technical Support

Daniel Campbell

Fix & Additional Animation

*Andrew Beall

*Arik Ehle

Animation Coordinator

Kathleen Relyea

Animation Technical Coordinator

Kearsley Higgins

Animation Fix Coordinator

Layla Katz

Animation Production Assistant

Sequoia Blankenship

CHARACTERS & CREATURE

Characters Manager

Jay Ward

Characters Leads

Tom Sanocki

Colin Hayes Thompson

Modeling & Articulation Artists

Frank Aalbers

Rob Jensen

Mark Adams

Mike Krummhoefener

Paul Aichele

Lisa Kim

Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat

Andrew H. Schmidt

Jason Bickerstaff

Sajan Skaria

Ziah Sarah Fogel

Thomas Lance Thornton

Shading Artists

Christopher M. Burrows

Andrew Butts

Patrick Guenette

Michael Kilgore

Bob Moyer

Creature Manager

Mark Nielsen

Creature Leads

Michael Lorenzen

Tim Milliron

Creature Artists

Michael Chann

Marco Da Silva

Christina Garcia

Bob Moyer

Alex Seiden

Additional Assembly Artists

Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat

Stephen King

Todd Krish

Characters & Creature Coordinator

Nick Berry

LIGHTING

Lighting Manager

Jenni Tsoi

Lead Lighting Artists

Jesse Hollander

Peter Sumanaseni

Erik Smitt

Lighting Development Lead

Lauren Alpert Hoffman

Lighting Technology Lead

Eliot Smyrl

Master Lighting Artists

Airton Dittz, Jr.

Steven James

Sudeep Rangaswamy

Vandana Reddy Sahrawat

Mitch Kopelman

Ken Sullivan

Maria Yershova

Ken Lao

Amelia Chenoweth

Eileen O'Neill

Tim Best

Danielle Feinberg

Lighting Artists

Lloyd Bernberg

Amy Moran

Jeremy Birn

Lisa Kim

Liz Kupinski Carter

Andrew Pienaar

Ye Won Cho

Jonathan Pytko

Keith Cormier

Steven Quinones-Colon

Dean Foster

Dale Ruffolo

Andrew Harris

Michael Sparber

Ian House

Sonja Struben

Sungyeon Joh

Esdras Varagnolo

Jae Kim

Jeremy Vickery

Illumination Engineer

Maxwell Planck

Lighting Coordinator

Gennie Rim

Lighting Fix Coordinator

Dana Murray

EFFECTS

Effects Manager

Jenni Tsoi

Effects Artists

Gary Bruins

Michael K. O'Brien

Jason Johnston

Jack Paulus

Sandra Karpman

Jon Reisch

Keith Daniel Klohn

Ferdi Scheepers

Mach Tony Kobayashi

Erdem Taylan

David MacCarthy

Brad Winemiller

Kamal Mistry

Effects Visual Development

Keith Daniel Klohn

Erdem Taylan

Effects Coordinator

Brad Kane

PRODUCTION

Supervisor Of Production Resources

Susan Ttatsuno

Assistants to Piet Kroon and Tom Sito

Heather Feng-Yanu

Joan E. Smalley

Assistant to Helena Harris and Virginia Lumsden

Elissa Knight

Production Representative

Jenny Aleman-Holman

Assistant Production Accountant

Shaila Chopra

Production Office Coordinator

Tricia Andres

Production Office Assistants

Paul Baker

Erik Langley

Annie Wong

Additional Production Support

Mari Aizawa

Kirsten Ames-Staubli

Sarah Jo Helton

Dan Sokoloski

Marc Sondheimer

Jason "JTOP" Topolski

POST PRODUCTION

Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki

Director Of Editorial & Post Production Bill Kinder

              Projection John Hazelton

                         Dana Basinger

      Editorial Services Glenn Kasprzycki

                         Phred Lender

                         Andra Smith

                         Jeff Whittle

                         Cynthia Lusk

                         Domenic Allen

                         David Tanaka

 Post Production Manager Eric Pearson

Post Production Coordinators Courtney Bergin

                         Noah Newman

Post Production Assistants Conor Flynn

                         Tessa Swigart

Original Dialogue Mixers Doc Kane

                         Vince Caro

                         E.J. Holowicki

              End Titles Ellen Moon Lee

                         Craig Foster

    Re-Recording Mixers Tom Meyers

                         Gary Summers

 Supervisor Sound Editor Tom Meyers

                         Michael Silvers

   Sound Effects Editors Shannon Milles

                         Teresa Eckton

                         Dee Selby

           Foley Editors Jonathan Null

                         Christopher Barrick

Assistant Sound Designer Al Nelson

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor David Acord

                         Coya Elliott

           Foley Artists Jana Vance

                         Dennis Thorpe

                         Ellen Heuer

            Foley Mixers Frank Aglieri-Rinella

         Foley Recordist Sean England

         Mix Technicians Tony Sereno

                         Jurgen Scharpf

                         Juan Peralta

Post Production Facilities Provided by

Twentieth Century Fox Studios

MUSIC

       Music Supervisor Tom MacDougall

      Orchestrations by Jonathan Sacks

           Music Editors Bruno Coon

Score Recorded and Mixed by Frank Wolf

Music Productions Managers Andrew Page

         Score Recordist Adam Michalak

                         Greg Hayes

                         Mark Cross

Music Productions Coordinator Lydia Paweski

Executive Music Assistant Jill Iverson

Music Productions Assistant Siobhan Sullivan

     Score Contracted by Sandy De Crescent

   Music Preparations by Jo Ann Kane Music Service

   Assistant to Graeme Revell Letitah Rogers

Additional Orchestrations by Joel Newman

  Music Assistant Editor Brenda Heins

3D Software Provided by Maya

Soundtrack Album on Warner Sunset Records/Atlantic Recording Corp.

SONGS

"BANANAS IN PYJAMAS THEME"

Written by Carey Blyton

Performed by Monica Trapaga

Produced by Graeme Revell

"ALL STAR"

Written by Greg Camp

Performed by Smash Mouth

Courtesy of Interscope Records

Under licence from Universal Music Enterprises

Produced and Mixed by Eric Valentine

"ON THE ROAD AGAIN"

Written by Willie Nelson

Performed by Ben Stiller and David Spade

Produced by Graeme Revell

"MELANCHOLY MECHANICS"

Written by Anthony Kiedis, Flea, Dave Navarro, and Chad Smith

Produced by Rick Rubin

Performed by Red Hot Chili Peppers

Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc.

By Arrangement with Warner Special Products

"CLICK CLICK BOOM"

Written by Josey Scott, Chris D'Abaldo, Wayne Swinny, David Novotny, Paul Crosby and Bob Marlette

Published by Almo Music Corp. o/b/o itself, Five Superstars, Universal Music Corp. and Black Lava Music

Performed by Saliva

Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group

Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"BE PREPARED"

Written by Elton John and Tim Rice

Performed by Michael Clarke Duncan

Produced by Graeme Revell

"SOMEBODY'S GONNA GET THEIR HEAD KICKED IN TONIGHT"

Written by Jeremy Spencer

Performed by The Rezillos

Courtesy of Sire Records

By Arrangement with Warner Special Products

"WHEN WORLDS COLLIDE"

Written by Spider, Dorian Heartsong, Michael Tempesta, Allan Pahanish and Adam Jeremy Williams

Performed by Powerman 5000

Produced by Sylvia Massey and Urlich Wild

Powerman 5000 Performs Courtesy of Dreamworks Records

"96 QUITE BITTER BEINGS"

Written by Deron Miller, Chad I. Ginsburg and Jess Margera

Performed by cKy

Courtesy of the Island Def Jam Music Group

Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"THE END IS OVER"

Written by Spider, Dorian Heartsong, Michael Tempesta, Allan Pahanish and Adam Jeremy Williams

Performed by Powerman 5000

Produced by Sylvia Massey and Urlich Wild

Powerman 5000 Performs Courtesy of Dreamworks Records

"OH YEAH"

Written by Boris Blank and Dieter Meier

Performed by Yello

Courtesy of Elektra/Asylum Records

By Arrangement with Warner Special Products and Phonogram GmbH

"BAD REPUTATION"

Written by Joan Jett, Kenny Laguna, Ritchie Cordell, and Marty Kupersmith

Performed by Joan Jett

Courtesy of Blackheart Records

"ONE"

Written by Harry Nilsson

Performed by Three Dog Night

Courtesy of MCA Records

Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"O FORTUNA" FROM "CARMINA BURANA"

Written by Carl Orff

Performed by Eugen Jochum conducting Das Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Courtesy of Deutsche Grammaphon GmbH, Hamburg

Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"NOBODY BUT ME"

Written by Rudolph Isley, Ronald Isley, O'Kelly Isley

Performed by The Human Beinz

Courtesy of Capitol Records

Under license from EMI-Capitol Music Special Markets

"THAT'S THE WAY" (I LIKE IT)

Written by Harry Wayne Casey and Richard Finch

Performed by K.C. and the Sunshine Band

Courtesy of Rhino Entertainment Company and EMI Records Ltd.

By Arrangement with Warner Special Products

"PANAMA"

Written by David Lee Roth, Alex Van Halen and Edward Van Halen

Performed by Van Halen

Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc.

by arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"STAY HOME"

Written by Matt Mahaffey

Performed by Self

Courtesy of DreamWorks Records

Produced and Mixed by Eric Valetine

"LIKE WOW!"

Written by James Harry and Sandra St. Victor

Performed by Leslie Carter

Courtesy of DreamWorks Records

"IT IS YOU" (I HAVE LOVED)

Music by Harry Gregson-Williams, John Powell, and Gavin Greenaway

Lyrics by Dana Glover

Performed by Dana Glover

Courtesy of DreamWorks Records

Produced by Gavin Greenaway and Harry Gregson-Williams

ANIMATION SPECIAL THANKS

MARY-ANN HENSHAW

SHANE McNAMARA

NICHOLAS OPOLSKI

TAYLOR OWYNNS

KEN RADLEY

JEREMY SCRIVENER

Filmed on location in CUDDLES AVENUE

Color by TECHNICOLOR

KODAK Motion Picture Products

FUJIFILM Motion Picture Products

Dolby Digital Doctor Dolittle
ScreenHunter 224 Jan. 22 12.04
SDDS Space Cowboys
MPAA Bananas in Pyjamas The Movie
IATSE Moneyball

This motion picture

© 2001 Warner Bros. and Australian Broadcasting Corporation.

Story and Screenplay

© 2001 Warner Bros. and Australian Broadcasting Corporation.

Original Score

© 2001 Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp.

All material is protected by Copyright Laws of the United States

and all countries throughout the world. All rights reserved.

Country of First Publication: United States of America.

Warner Bros. and Australian Broadcasting Corporation is the author of this motion picture

for purposes of worldwide copyright and other laws.

Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution or copying of

this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) is an

infringement of the relevant copyright and will subject

the infringer to serve civil and criminal penalties.

The story, all names, all characters and incidents portrayed in this

production are fictitious. No identification with actual persons,

places, buildings, and products is intended or should be inferred.

Dedicated to

JACK LIAO

Abcpictureslogo
Vlcsnap-2012-03-27-16h27m02s23

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.